Turramurra Timetable – Updated 28/2/18

St Andrews Uniting Church, Cnr Chisholm & Vernon Streets, South Turramurra
Turramurra Uniting Church, 10 Turramurra Avenue, Turramurra

Select your child’s age (by School Year) to view the classes currently available.

Little Stars – Pre-School Girls (2-4 yrs)

Monday – 9:30-10:15am – TUC (Fellowship Hall)
Tuesday – 9:30-10:15am – St Andrews – Taking Enquiries
Wednesday – 9:30-10:15am – TUC (Skylight Room)
Saturday – 9:30-10:15am – TUC (Skylight Room)


Shining Stars – Pre-Kindy* Girls (4-5 yrs)

* For students starting Kindergarten in 2019
Monday – 10:15-11:00am – TUC (Fellowship Hall)
Wednesday – 10:15-11:00am – TUC (Skylight Room) – Taking Enquiries
Friday – 9:30-10:15am – TUC (Skylight Room)
Saturday – 10:15-11:00am – TUC (Skylight Room)


Mini Movers – Pre-School Boys (3-5 yrs)

Tuesday – 10:15-11:00am – St Andrews – Taking Enquiries
Friday – 10:15-11:00am – TUC (Skylight Room)

Monday

Pre Primary Tap – 4:00-4:45pm – St Andrews


Tuesday

Pre Primary Jazz – 3:45-4:30pm – St Andrews
Pre Primary Hip Hop – 4:30-5:15pm – St Andrews


Wednesday

Pre Primary Ballet – 3:45-4:30pm – TUC
Pre Primary Jazz – 4:30-5:15pm – TUC

 

Thursday

Pre Primary Hip Hop – 3:45-4:30pm – TUC
Pre Primary Ballet – 3:45-4:30pm – St Andrews
Pre Primary Jazz – 4:30-5:15pm – St Andrews

Monday

Pre Primary Tap – 4:00-4:45pm – St Andrews
Primary Jazz – 4:45-5:30pm – St Andrews


Tuesday

Pre Primary Jazz – 3:45-4:30pm – St Andrews
Pre Primary Hip Hop – 4:30-5:15pm – St Andrews
Primary Acro** – 3:45-4:30pm – TUC (Taking Enquiries)


Wednesday

Pre Primary Ballet – 3:45-4:30pm – TUC
Pre Primary Jazz – 4:30-5:15pm – TUC
Primary Performance* – 5:15-6:00pm – TUC

 

Thursday

Pre Primary Hip Hop – 3:45-4:30pm – TUC
Pre Primary Ballet – 3:45-4:30pm – St Andrews
Pre Primary Jazz – 4:30-5:15pm – St Andrews

* Performance classes are for students who wish to be extended and participate in additional performance opportunities that arise throughout the year. Any student may enrol in these classes however, they must be committed and participate in at least 2 other classes.

Monday

Primary Jazz – 4:45-5:30pm – St Andrews
Junior / Elementary Tap – 5:30-6:15pm – St Andrews


Tuesday

Junior Jazz – 5:15-6:15pm – St Andrews
Junior Hip Hop – 6:15-7:00pm – St Andrews
Primary Acro** – 3:45-4:30pm – TUC (Taking Enquiries)
Junior Jazz – 4:30-5:15pm – TUC (Taking Enquiries)
Junior / Elementary Acro** – 5:15-6:00pm – TUC (Taking Enquiries)


Wednesday

Junior Acro – 4:00-4:45pm – St Andrews
Junior Jazz – 4:45-5:45pm – St Andrews
Junior / Elementary Lyrical – 5:45-6:30pm – St Andrews
Primary Performance* – 5:15-6:00pm – TUC

* Performance classes are for students who wish to be extended and participate in additional performance opportunities that arise throughout the year. Any student may enrol in these classes however, they must be committed and participate in at least 2 other classes

** Placement in Acro for students in year 3 – 4 will be graded based on ability & experience. If you are unsure which class will be suitable for your child please contact the office.

Monday

Junior / Elementary Tap – 5:30-6:15pm – St Andrews


Tuesday

Junior Jazz – 5:15-6:15pm – St Andrews
Junior Hip Hop – 6:15-7:00pm – St Andrews
Junior Jazz – 4:30-5:15pm – TUC (Taking Enquiries)
Junior / Elementary Acro – 5:15-6:00pm – TUC (Taking Enquiries)


Wednesday

Junior Acro – 4:00-4:45pm – St Andrews
Junior Jazz – 4:45-5:45pm – St Andrews
Junior / Elementary Lyrical – 5:45-6:30pm – St Andrews

Monday

Junior / Elementary Tap – 5:30-6:15pm – St Andrews

 

Tuesday

Junior / Elementary Acro* – 5:15-6:00pm – TUC (Taking Enquiries)


Thursday

Intermediate / Senior Contemporary – 4:30-5:30pm – TUC
Intermediate / Senior Jazz – 5:30-6:30pm – TUC
Intermediate / Senior Acro* – 6:30-7:15pm – TUC

 

* Placement in Acro for students in year 7 – 8 will be graded based on ability & experience. If you are unsure which class will be suitable for your child please contact the office.

Thursday

Intermediate / Senior Contemporary – 4:30-5:30pm – TUC
Intermediate / Senior Jazz – 5:30-6:30pm – TUC
Intermediate / Senior Acro – 6:30-7:15pm – TUC