Hornsby Timetable – Updated 5/2/19

93 Hunter Street, Hornsby

Select your child’s age (by School Year) below to view the classes currently available for their age.

Preschool Classes

Little Stars – Jazz/Ballet (2-4 yrs)
Shining Stars – Jazz/Ballet (4-5 yrs) – for students going into Kindy 2020
Mini Movers – Hip Hop/Jazz (3-5 yrs)
Tiny Tumblers – Acro Skills (3-5yrs)
-to be eligible for Tiny Tumblers students must also be enrolled in a Little Stars, Shining Stars or Mini Movers class.

Monday

Little Stars MH – 9:30-10:15am
Shining Stars MH – 10:15-11:00am


Wednesday – Taking Enquiries

Shining Stars WH – 9:30-10:15am – Studio 2
Mini Movers WH – 10:15-11:00am – Studio 2
Little Stars WH 9:30-10:15am – Studio 3
Tappy Toes WH 10:15-10:45am – Studio 3

 

Friday

Little Stars FH 9:30-10:15am
Shining Stars FH – 10:15-11:00am
Mini Movers FH – 11:00-11:45am


Saturday

Little Stars SH – 9:00-9:45am – Studio 1
Tiny Tumblers SH – 9:45-10:15am – Studio 1
Shining Stars SH – 10:15-11:00am – Studio 1
Tappy Toes SH – 9:00-9:30am – Studio 2

*Acro classes listed below are graded based on ability. Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in acro

Monday

Kindy Ballet – 4:15-5:00pm – Studio 2
Kindy Jazz – 4:15-5:00pm – Studio 3


Tuesday

Pre Junior / Kindy Jazz TH – 4:00-4:45pm – Studio 3


Wednesday

Junior Ballet WH – 4:00-5:00pm – Studio 3
Junior Jazz WH – 5:00-5:45pm – Studio 3
Junior Tap WH – 5:45-6:30pm – Studio 3
Junior Musical Theatre WH – 6:30-7:15pm – Studio 3

 

Thursday

Junior Hip Hop TH – 3:45-4:30pm – Studio 2

 

Saturday

Junior Tap SH – 9:30-10:15am – Studio 2
Junior Jazz SH – 10:15-11:00am – Studio 2
*Level 1 Acro SH – 11:00-12:00MD – Studio 1

*Acro classes listed below are graded based on ability. Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in acro

Monday

Junior Ballet MH – 4:00-5:00pm – Studi0 1


Tuesday

Junior Jazz TH – 4:15-5:00pm – Studio 2
Junior Tap TH – 5:00-5:45pm – Studio 2


Wednesday

Junior Ballet WH – 4:00-5:00pm – Studio 3
Junior Jazz WH – 5:00-5:45pm – Studio 3
Junior Tap WH – 5:45-6:30pm – Studio 3
Junior Musical Theatre WH – 6:30-7:15pm – Studio 3

 

Thursday

Junior Hip Hop TH – 3:45-4:30pm – Studio 2

 

Friday

*Level 2 Acro FH – 5:15-6:15pm – Studio 1

 

Saturday

Junior Tap SH – 9:30-10:15am – Studio 2
Junior Jazz SH – 10:15-11:00am – Studio 2
*Level 1 Acro SH – 11:00-12:00MD – Studio 1

*Acro classes listed below are graded based on ability. Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in acro

Monday

Elementary Ballet 1 – 5:00-6:00pm – Studi0 2
Elementary Ballet Performance Group – 6:00-7:00pm – Studio 2
Elementary Tap MH – 5:00-6:00pm – Studio 3
Elementary Jazz MH – 6:00-7:00pm – Studio 3


Tuesday

Elementary Jazz 1 TH – 4:45-5:45pm – Studio 3
Elementary Tap 1 TH – 5:45-6:45pm – Studio 2


Wednesday

Elementary Jazz WH – 5;00-6:00pm – Studio 2

 

Thursday

Elementary Hip Hop TH – 4:30-5:15pm – Studio 2
Elementary Musical Theatre – 5:15-6:00pm – Studio 2

 

Friday

12/U Jazz Performance Group 4:15-5:15pm – contact the office for more information
*Level 2 Acro FH – 5:15-6:15pm – Studio 1

 

Saturday

*Level 1 Acro SH – 11:00-12:00MD – Studio 1
Elementary Tap SH – 11:00-12MD – Studio 2
Elementary Jazz SH – 12-1:00pm – Studio 2

*Acro classes listed below are graded based on ability. Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in acro

Monday

Elementary Ballet 2 – 5:00-6:00pm – Studi0 2
Elementary Ballet Performance Group – 6:00-7:00pm – Studio 2
Elementary Tap MH – 5:00-6:00pm – Studio 3
Elementary Jazz MH – 6:00-7:00pm – Studio 3


Tuesday

*Level 3 Acro – 5:00-6:00pm – Studio 1
Elementary Tap 2 TH – 5:45-6:45pm – Studio 3
Elementary Jazz 2 TH – 6:45-7:45pm – Studio 3


Wednesday

14/U Tap Performance Group – 5:00-6:00pm – Studio 1
Elementary Jazz WH – 5:00-6:00pm – Studio 2

Thursday

Elementary Hip Hop TH – 4:30-5:15pm – Studio 2
Elementary Musical Theatre – 5:15-6:00pm – Studio 2

 

Friday

12/U Jazz Performance Group 4:15-5:15pm – contact the office for more information
*Level 2 Acro FH – 5:15-6:15pm – Studio 1

 

Saturday

*Level 1 Acro SH – 11:00-12:00MD – Studio 1
Elementary Tap SH – 11:00-12MD – Studio 2
Elementary Jazz SH – 12-1:00pm – Studio 2

*Acro classes listed below are graded based on ability. Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in acro

Monday

Intermediate Ballet – 6:00-7:30pm – Studi0 1


Tuesday

*Level 3 Acro – 5:00-6:00pm – Studio 1
Intermediate / Senior SST – 6:00-7:30pm – Studio 1
*Level 4/5 Acro – 7:30-8:30pm – Studio 1
Intermediate Jazz TH – 6:45-7:45pm – Studio 2


Wednesday

Intermediate Jazz WH 4:00-5:00pm – Studio 2
14/U Jazz Performance Group – 4:00-5:00pm – contact the office for more information
14/U Tap Performance Group – 5:00-6:00pm – contact the office for more information
Intermediate / Senior Tap – 6:00-7:00pm – Studio 2
Senior Tap Performance Group – 6:00-7:00pm – Studio 1

Thursday

Intermediate/Senior Hip Hop – 4:30-5:30pm – Studio 3
Intermediate Jazz Thurs – 4:30-5:30pm – Studio 1
Intermediate Contemporary – 5:30-6:30pm – Studio 1
Intermediate Lyrical – 6:30-7:30pm – Studio 2
Intermediate / Senior Musical Theatre – 7:30-8:30pm – Studio 2

*Acro classes listed below are graded based on ability. Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in acro

Monday

Senior Ballet – 7:30-9:00pm – Studi0 1


Tuesday

*Level 3 Acro – 5:00-6:00pm – Studio 1
Intermediate / Senior SST – 6:00-7:30pm – Studio 1
*Level 4/5 Acro – 7:30-8:30pm – Studio 1


Wednesday

Intermediate / Senior Tap – 6:00-7:00pm – Studio 2
Senior Jazz – 7:00-8:30pm – Studio 2
Senior Tap Performance Group – 6:00-7:00pm – contact the office for more information
Senior Jazz Performance Group – 7:00-9:00pm – contact the office for more information

Thursday

Intermediate / Senior Hip Hop – 4:30-5:30pm – Studio 3
Senior Lyrical / Contemporary – 6:30-7:30pm – Studio 1
Intermediate / Senior Musical Theatre – 7:30-8:30pm – Studio 2
Senior Jazz Thus – 7:30-9:00pm – Studio 1

Monday

Adult Ballet / Contemporary – 7:00-8:00pm – Studi0 2


Tuesday

Adult Tap – 7:45-8:45pm – Studio 2
Adult Jazz TH – 7:45-8:45pm – Studio 3


Wednesday

Adult Jazz WH – 7:30-8:30pm – Studio 3