Berowra Timetable – Updated 05/02/19

BUC ~ Berowra Uniting Church, 4-6 Alan Road, Berowra Heights
BPS ~ Berowra Public School, Hillcrest Road, Berowra
WPS~ Wideview Public School, Wideview Road, Berowra Heights
BDH ~ Berowra District Hall, 43 Berowra Waters Road, Berowra

Select your child’s age (by School Year) to view the classes currently available.

Preschool Classes

Little Stars – Jazz/Ballet (2-4 yrs)
Shining Stars – Jazz/Ballet (4-5 yrs) – for students going into Kindy 2020
Mini Movers – Hip Hop/Jazz (3-5 yrs)
Tiny Tumblers – Acro Skills (3-5yrs)
-to be eligible for Tiny Tumblers students must also be enrolled in a Little Stars, Shining Stars or Mini Movers class.


Wednesday

Little Stars WB – 9:30-10:15am – BUC
Tiny Tumblers WB – 10:15-10:45am – BUC
Shining Stars WB – 10:45-11:30am – BUC


Thursday

Little Stars ThB – 9:30-10:15am – BDH
Shining Stars ThB – 10:15-11:00am – BDH
Mini Movers ThB – 11:00-11:45am – BDH
Shining Stars ThB2 – 3:45-4:30pm – BUC
Tiny Tumblers – 4:30-5:00pm – BUC

 

Friday

Little Stars FB – 9:15-10:00am – BDH
Shining Stars FB – 10:00-10:45am – BDH


Saturday

Little Stars SB – 9:00-9:45am – BDH
Shining Stars SB – 9:45-10:30am – BDH

Monday

Junior Ballet MB – 4:30-5:15pm – WPS
Junior Jazz MB – 5:15-6:00pm – WPS
Razzle Dazzle MB – 5:15-6:00pm – BPS


Wednesday

Junior Jazz WB – 3:45-4:30pm – BUC
*Level 1 Acro / Stretch WB – 4:30-5:30pm BUC

 

Thursday

Junior Ballet ThB – 3:30-4:15pm – BPS
Junior Jazz ThB – 4:15-5:00pm – BPS
Junior Jazz ThB2 – 5:15-6:00pm – WPS
Junior Hip Hop ThB – 6:00-6:45pm – WPS

 

Friday**

Junior Jazz FB – 3:30-4:15pm – BPS

 

Saturday

Junior Jazz SB – 10:30-11:15am – BPS

*Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in Acro as all Primary School Aged students will be graded based on individual skill level and flexibility.
**Seeking expressions of interest for Friday classes

Monday

Junior Ballet MB – 4:30-5:15pm – WPS
Junior Jazz MB – 5:15-6:00pm – WPS
Razzle Dazzle MB – 5:15-6:00pm – BPS


Wednesday

Junior Jazz WB – 3:45-4:30pm – BUC
*Level 1 Acro / Stretch WB – 4:30-5:30pm BUC

 

Thursday

Junior Ballet ThB – 3:30-4:15pm – BPS
Junior Jazz ThB – 4:15-5:00pm – BPS
Junior Jazz ThB2 – 5:15-6:00pm – WPS
Junior Hip Hop ThB – 6:00-6:45pm – WPS

 

Friday**

Junior Jazz FB – 3:30-4:15pm – BPS

 

Saturday

Junior Jazz SB – 10:30-11:15am – BPS

*Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in Acro as all Primary School Aged students will be graded based on individual skill level and flexibility.
**Seeking expressions of interest for Friday classes

Monday

Razzle Dazzle MB – 5:15-6:00pm – BPS

Wednesday

*Level 1 Acro / Stretch WB – 4:30-5:30pm – BUC
Elementary Jazz – 5:30-6:30pm – BUC

Thursday

Razzle Dazzle ThB – 5:00-6:00pm – BPS
Elementary Jazz ThB – 6:00-7:00pm – BPS
Elementary Hip Hop ThB – 6:45-7:45pm – WPS

Friday**

Elementary Jazz FB – 4:15-5:15pm – BPS
Elementary Lyrical FB 5:15-6:15pm – BPS

*Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in Acro as all Primary School Aged students will be graded based on individual skill level and flexibility.
**Seeking expressions of interest for Friday classes

Wednesday

*Level 1 Acro / Stretch WB – 4:30-5:30pm – BUC
Elementary Jazz – 5:30-6:30pm – BUC

 

Thursday

Razzle Dazzle ThB – 5:00-6:00pm – BPS
Elementary Jazz ThB – 6:00-7:00pm – BPS
Elementary Hip Hop ThB – 6:45-7:45pm – WPS

 

Friday**

Elementary Jazz FB – 4:15-5:15pm – BPS
Elementary Lyrical FB 5:15-6:15pm – BPS

*Please contact the office if you wish to enrol in Acro as all Primary School Aged students will be graded based on individual skill level and flexibility.
**Seeking expressions of interest for Friday classes
High School Students are welcome to attend our Elementary classes, however we recommend attending the Intermediate & Senior classes at our other location.